GXO Logistics, Inc. (GXO) FY2026 Q2 Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30

Swipe to see the full flow
GXO Logistics, Inc. (GXO) FY2026 Q2 Balance SheetBalance sheet as of 2026-06-30. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.Current liabilities$4.12 BLiabilities(calculated)$9.35 BCurrent assets$3.25 BAssets$12.37 BNon-current liabilities$5.23 BNon-current assets$9.12 BEquity$3.02 BGross equity(calculated)$3.46 BHOLDINGSASSET CLASSASSETSCLAIM CLASSCLAIM SUB-CLASSCLAIMSAccounts receivable, net of allowance of $14 and $15Cash and cash equivalentsOther current assetsGoodwillOperating lease assetsProperty and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $2,208 and $2,126Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $805 and $781Other long-term assetsAccrued expensesCurrent operating lease liabilitiesCurrent debtAccounts payableOther current liabilitiesLong-term debtLong-term operating lease liabilitiesOther long-term liabilitiesAdditional Paid-In Capital (“APIC”)Retained earningsCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share; 300,000 shares authorized, 120,458 and 119,868 shares issued and 114,770 and 114,512 shares outstanding, respectivelyNCICurrent assetsNon-current assetsAssetsCurrent liabilitiesNon-current liabilitiesLiabilities (calculated)EquityGross equity (calculated)Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss) (“AOCIL”)Treasury stock, at cost; 5,688 and 5,356 shares, respectivelyAccrued expensesAccrued expenses$1.45 BCurrent liabilitiesCurrent liabilities$4.12 BLiabilities (calculated)Liabilities(calculated)$9.35 BCurrent operating lease liabilitiesCurrent operating lease liabilities$779.00 MCurrent assetsCurrent assets$3.25 BAccounts receivable, net of allowance of $14 and $15Accounts receivable, net of allowance of $14 and $15$2.07 BCurrent debtCurrent debt$751.00 MAssetsAssets$12.37 BAccounts payableAccounts payable$707.00 MCash and cash equivalentsCash and cash equivalents$769.00 MOther current liabilitiesOther current liabilities$439.00 MOther current assetsOther current assets$414.00 MNon-current liabilitiesNon-current liabilities$5.23 BNon-current assetsNon-current assets$9.12 BLong-term debtLong-term debt$2.45 BGoodwillGoodwill$3.73 BLong-term operating lease liabilitiesLong-term operating lease liabilities$2.14 BEquityEquity$3.02 BOperating lease assetsOperating lease assets$2.70 BOther long-term liabilitiesOther long-term liabilities$639.00 MGross equity (calculated)Gross equity(calculated)$3.46 BProperty and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $2,208 and $2,126Property and equipment, net$1.26 BAdditional Paid-In Capital (“APIC”)Additional Paid-In Capital (“APIC”)$2.68 BIntangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $805 and $781Intangible assets, net$839.00 MRetained earningsRetained earnings$747.00 MOther long-term assetsOther long-term assets$593.00 MCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share; 300,000 shares authorized, 120,458 and 119,868 shares issued and 114,770 and 114,512 shares outstanding, respectivelyCommon stock$1.00 MNCINCI$35.00 MAccumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss) (“AOCIL”)Accumulated Other ComprehensiveIncome (Loss) (“AOCIL”)−$223.00 MTreasury stock, at cost; 5,688 and 5,356 shares, respectivelyTreasury stock−$218.00 M
Chart details

GXO Logistics, Inc. (GXO) FY2026 Q2 Balance Sheet

Balance sheet as of 2026-06-30. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.

Assets
12,371,000,000 US dollars
Current assets
3,253,000,000 US dollars
Non-current assets
9,118,000,000 US dollars
Liabilities (calculated)
9,349,000,000 US dollars
Current liabilities
4,121,000,000 US dollars
Non-current liabilities
5,228,000,000 US dollars
Equity
3,022,000,000 US dollars
Noncontrolling interest
35,000,000 US dollars. Included in consolidated equity; this amount is not added again.
Accounts receivable, net of allowance of $14 and $15
2,070,000,000 US dollars
Cash and cash equivalents
769,000,000 US dollars
Other current assets
414,000,000 US dollars
Goodwill
3,727,000,000 US dollars
Operating lease assets
2,698,000,000 US dollars
Property and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $2,208 and $2,126
1,261,000,000 US dollars
Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $805 and $781
839,000,000 US dollars
Other long-term assets
593,000,000 US dollars
Accrued expenses
1,445,000,000 US dollars
Current operating lease liabilities
779,000,000 US dollars
Current debt
751,000,000 US dollars
Accounts payable
707,000,000 US dollars
Other current liabilities
439,000,000 US dollars
Long-term debt
2,452,000,000 US dollars
Long-term operating lease liabilities
2,137,000,000 US dollars
Other long-term liabilities
639,000,000 US dollars
Additional Paid-In Capital (“APIC”)
2,680,000,000 US dollars
Retained earnings
747,000,000 US dollars
Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share; 300,000 shares authorized, 120,458 and 119,868 shares issued and 114,770 and 114,512 shares outstanding, respectively
1,000,000 US dollars
Preferred Stock, $0.01 par value per share; 10,000 shares authorized, 0 issued and outstanding
0 US dollars
NCI
35,000,000 US dollars
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss) (“AOCIL”)
negative 223,000,000 US dollars
Treasury stock, at cost; 5,688 and 5,356 shares, respectively
negative 218,000,000 US dollars
Gross equity (calculated)
3,463,000,000 US dollars. Net equity plus the magnitudes of its negative contributions equals gross positive equity. The negative contributions enter this reconciliation as add-backs; their filed signs stay negative.

Chart connections

  • Assets equal liabilities plus consolidated equity. Consolidated equity includes noncontrolling interests when reported.
  • Treasury shares and other negative equity contributions reduce equity.
GXO Logistics, Inc. (GXO) FY2026 Q2 Balance Sheet Sankey chart
Free to share unchanged, with credit to Plicit.ai · CC BY-NC-ND 4.0Download PNG

Newsletter

Get the teardowns by email

Subscribe if you want the public-company teardowns in your inbox when they're released.

Product waitlist

Health Check and Teardown for your own company

A health check uncovers insights of your private books, not a public ticker. Join this list to get notified as soon as we go-live!