HASBRO, INC. (HAS) FY2026 Q2 Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-28

Swipe to see the full flow
HASBRO, INC. (HAS) FY2026 Q2 Balance SheetBalance sheet as of 2026-06-28. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.Current liabilities$1.72 BLiabilities$5.31 BCurrent assets$2.85 BNon-current liabilities$3.59 BAssets$6.04 BNon-current assets$3.19 BEquity$730.30 MGross equity(calculated)$4.58 BHOLDINGSASSET CLASSASSETSCLAIM CLASSCLAIM SUB-CLASSCLAIMSCash and cash equivalentsAccounts receivable, netShort-term investmentsPrepaid expenses and other current assetsInventoriesGoodwillOther assetsProperty, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,079.6, $1,055.4 and $1,060.0Other intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $439.9, $460.3 and $412.2Accrued liabilitiesCurrent portion of long-term debtAccounts payableLong-term debtOther liabilitiesAdditional paid-in capitalRetained earningsCommon stock of $0.50 par value. Authorized 600,000,000 shares; 220,286,736 shares issuedNoncontrolling interestsCurrent assetsNon-current assetsAssetsCurrent liabilitiesNon-current liabilitiesLiabilitiesEquityGross equity (calculated)Treasury stock, at cost; 79,017,960 shares; 80,075,685 shares; and 79,901,615 shares, respectivelyAccumulated other comprehensive lossCurrent liabilitiesCurrent liabilities$1.72 BAccrued liabilitiesAccrued liabilities$843.40 MLiabilitiesLiabilities$5.31 BCurrent portion of long-term debtCurrent portion of long-term debt$497.00 MAccounts payableAccounts payable$374.90 MCurrent assetsCurrent assets$2.85 BCash and cash equivalentsCash and cash equivalents$880.50 MNon-current liabilitiesNon-current liabilities$3.59 BAssetsAssets$6.04 BAccounts receivable, netAccounts receivable, net$751.70 MLong-term debtLong-term debt$3.04 BShort-term investmentsShort-term investments$497.70 MPrepaid expenses and other current assetsPrepaid expenses and other current assets$366.50 MOther liabilitiesOther liabilities$550.40 MInventoriesInventories$353.20 MNon-current assetsNon-current assets$3.19 BEquityEquity$730.30 MGoodwillGoodwill$1.26 BGross equity (calculated)Gross equity(calculated)$4.58 BOther assetsOther assets$1.05 BAdditional paid-in capitalAdditional paid-in capital$2.73 BProperty, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,079.6, $1,055.4 and $1,060.0Property, plant and equipment, net$453.90 MOther intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $439.9, $460.3 and $412.2Other intangible assets, net$426.40 MRetained earningsRetained earnings$1.71 BCommon stock of $0.50 par value. Authorized 600,000,000 shares; 220,286,736 shares issuedCommon stock of $0.50 par value. Authorized600,000,000 shares; 220,286,736 shares issued$110.10 MNoncontrolling interestsNoncontrolling interests$25.10 MTreasury stock, at cost; 79,017,960 shares; 80,075,685 shares; and 79,901,615 shares, respectivelyTreasury stock−$3.64 BAccumulated other comprehensive lossAccumulated other comprehensive loss−$211.90 M
Chart details

HASBRO, INC. (HAS) FY2026 Q2 Balance Sheet

Balance sheet as of 2026-06-28. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.

Assets
6,037,200,000 US dollars
Current assets
2,849,600,000 US dollars
Non-current assets
3,187,600,000 US dollars
Liabilities
5,306,900,000 US dollars
Current liabilities
1,715,300,000 US dollars
Non-current liabilities
3,591,600,000 US dollars
Equity
730,300,000 US dollars
Noncontrolling interest
25,100,000 US dollars. Included in consolidated equity; this amount is not added again.
Cash and cash equivalents
880,500,000 US dollars
Accounts receivable, net
751,700,000 US dollars
Short-term investments
497,700,000 US dollars
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
366,500,000 US dollars
Inventories
353,200,000 US dollars
Goodwill
1,256,200,000 US dollars
Other assets
1,051,100,000 US dollars
Property, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,079.6, $1,055.4 and $1,060.0
453,900,000 US dollars
Other intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $439.9, $460.3 and $412.2
426,400,000 US dollars
Accrued liabilities
843,400,000 US dollars
Current portion of long-term debt
497,000,000 US dollars
Accounts payable
374,900,000 US dollars
Long-term debt
3,041,200,000 US dollars
Other liabilities
550,400,000 US dollars
Additional paid-in capital
2,733,600,000 US dollars
Retained earnings
1,712,900,000 US dollars
Common stock of $0.50 par value. Authorized 600,000,000 shares; 220,286,736 shares issued
110,100,000 US dollars
Preference stock of $2.50 par value. Authorized 5,000,000 shares; none issued
0 US dollars
Noncontrolling interests
25,100,000 US dollars
Treasury stock, at cost; 79,017,960 shares; 80,075,685 shares; and 79,901,615 shares, respectively
negative 3,639,500,000 US dollars
Accumulated other comprehensive loss
negative 211,900,000 US dollars
Gross equity (calculated)
4,581,700,000 US dollars. Net equity plus the magnitudes of its negative contributions equals gross positive equity. The negative contributions enter this reconciliation as add-backs; their filed signs stay negative.

Chart connections

  • Assets equal liabilities plus consolidated equity. Consolidated equity includes noncontrolling interests when reported.
  • Treasury shares and other negative equity contributions reduce equity.
HASBRO, INC. (HAS) FY2026 Q2 Balance Sheet Sankey chart
Free to share unchanged, with credit to Plicit.ai · CC BY-NC-ND 4.0Download PNG

Newsletter

Get the teardowns by email

Subscribe if you want the public-company teardowns in your inbox when they're released.

Product waitlist

Health Check and Teardown for your own company

A health check uncovers insights of your private books, not a public ticker. Join this list to get notified as soon as we go-live!