KEY TRONIC CORP (KTCC) FY2026 Annual Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-27

Swipe to see the full flow
KEY TRONIC CORP (KTCC) FY2026 Annual Balance SheetBalance sheet as of 2026-06-27. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.Current liabilities$106.49 MCurrent assets$223.76 MLiabilities$230.58 MAssets$299.77 MNon-current liabilities$124.09 MNon-current assets$76.01 MEquity$69.18 MHOLDINGSASSET CLASSASSETSCLAIM CLASSCLAIM SUB-CLASSCLAIMSInventoriesTrade receivables, net of credit losses of $4,659 and $3,479Contract Assets, net of credit losses of $856 and $0Other, net of credit losses of $0 and $1,463Cash and cash equivalentsProperty, plant and equipment, netOperating lease right-of-use assets, netOther, net of credit losses of $8,438 and $500Deferred income tax assetAccounts payableOtherCurrent portion of long-term debtAccrued compensation and vacationLong-term debt, netOperating lease liabilitiesOther long-term obligationsDeferred income tax liabilityCommon stock, no par value—shares authorized 25,000; issued and outstanding 10,859 and 10,762 shares, respectivelyRetained earningsAccumulated other comprehensive incomeCurrent assetsNon-current assetsAssetsCurrent liabilitiesNon-current liabilitiesLiabilitiesEquityCurrent liabilitiesCurrent liabilities$106.49 MAccounts payableAccounts payable$75.96 MCurrent assetsCurrent assets$223.76 MLiabilitiesLiabilities$230.58 MInventoriesInventories$95.84 MOtherOther$17.92 MAssetsAssets$299.77 MCurrent portion of long-term debtCurrent portion of long-term debt$7.16 MAccrued compensation and vacationAccrued compensation and vacation$5.45 MTrade receivables, net of credit losses of $4,659 and $3,479Trade receivables, net$83.65 MNon-current liabilitiesNon-current liabilities$124.09 MContract Assets, net of credit losses of $856 and $0Contract Assets, net of credit losses of $856 and $0$24.22 MLong-term debt, netLong-term debt, net$99.06 MOther, net of credit losses of $0 and $1,463Other, net of credit losses of $0 and $1,463$19.46 MOperating lease liabilitiesOperating lease liabilities$20.12 MCash and cash equivalentsCash and cash equivalents$584.00 KOther long-term obligationsOther long-term obligations$4.87 MNon-current assetsNon-current assets$76.01 MProperty, plant and equipment, netProperty, plant and equipment, net$28.85 MDeferred income tax liabilityDeferred income tax liability$41.00 KEquityEquity$69.18 MOperating lease right-of-use assets, netOperating lease right-of-use assets, net$26.55 MCommon stock, no par value—shares authorized 25,000; issued and outstanding 10,859 and 10,762 shares, respectivelyCommon stock$48.14 MOther, net of credit losses of $8,438 and $500Other, net of credit losses of $8,438 and $500$19.15 MRetained earningsRetained earnings$20.81 MDeferred income tax assetDeferred income tax asset$1.45 MAccumulated other comprehensive incomeAccumulated other comprehensive income$238.00 K
Chart details

KEY TRONIC CORP (KTCC) FY2026 Annual Balance Sheet

Balance sheet as of 2026-06-27. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.

Assets
299,766,000 US dollars
Current assets
223,759,000 US dollars
Non-current assets
76,007,000 US dollars
Liabilities
230,583,000 US dollars
Current liabilities
106,492,000 US dollars
Non-current liabilities
124,091,000 US dollars
Equity
69,183,000 US dollars
Inventories
95,844,000 US dollars
Trade receivables, net of credit losses of $4,659 and $3,479
83,650,000 US dollars
Contract Assets, net of credit losses of $856 and $0
24,219,000 US dollars
Other, net of credit losses of $0 and $1,463
19,462,000 US dollars
Cash and cash equivalents
584,000 US dollars
Property, plant and equipment, net
28,854,000 US dollars
Operating lease right-of-use assets, net
26,550,000 US dollars
Other, net of credit losses of $8,438 and $500
19,152,000 US dollars
Deferred income tax asset
1,451,000 US dollars
Accounts payable
75,961,000 US dollars
Other
17,919,000 US dollars
Current portion of long-term debt
7,162,000 US dollars
Accrued compensation and vacation
5,450,000 US dollars
Long-term debt, net
99,056,000 US dollars
Operating lease liabilities
20,120,000 US dollars
Other long-term obligations
4,874,000 US dollars
Deferred income tax liability
41,000 US dollars
Common stock, no par value—shares authorized 25,000; issued and outstanding 10,859 and 10,762 shares, respectively
48,135,000 US dollars
Retained earnings
20,810,000 US dollars
Accumulated other comprehensive income
238,000 US dollars

Chart connections

  • Assets equal liabilities plus consolidated equity. Consolidated equity includes noncontrolling interests when reported.
  • Treasury shares and other negative equity contributions reduce equity.
KEY TRONIC CORP (KTCC) FY2026 Annual Balance Sheet Sankey chart
Free to share unchanged, with credit to Plicit.ai · CC BY-NC-ND 4.0Download PNG

Newsletter

Get the teardowns by email

Subscribe if you want the public-company teardowns in your inbox when they're released.

Product waitlist

Health Check and Teardown for your own company

A health check uncovers insights of your private books, not a public ticker. Join this list to get notified as soon as we go-live!