EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC. (EEFT) FY2026 Q2 Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30

Swipe to see the full flow
EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC. (EEFT) FY2026 Q2 Balance SheetBalance sheet as of 2026-06-30. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.Current liabilities$3.16 BLiabilities$5.25 BCurrent assets$4.33 BAssets$6.49 BNon-current liabilities$2.09 BNon-current assets$2.16 BEquity$1.25 BGross equity(calculated)$3.96 BHOLDINGSASSET CLASSASSETSCLAIM CLASSCLAIM SUB-CLASSCLAIMSSettlement assetsCash and cash equivalentsATM cashTrade accounts receivable, net of credit losses of $8.8 and $8.2Prepaid expenses and other current assetsRestricted cashGoodwillProperty and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $718.4 and $702.7Other assets, net of accumulated amortization of $103.4 and $96.9Acquired intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $281.5 and $266.4Operating right of use lease assetsConvertible notes receivableSettlement obligationsShort-term debt obligations and current maturities of long-term debt obligationsAccrued expenses and other current liabilitiesTrade accounts payableIncome taxes payableDeferred revenueCurrent portion of operating lease obligationsDebt obligations, net of current portionOperating lease obligations, net of current portionOther long-term liabilitiesDeferred income taxesRetained earningsAdditional paid-in-capitalCommon Stock, $0.02 par value. 90,000,000 shares authorized; shares issued 67,823,718 and 67,635,309Noncontrolling interestsCurrent assetsNon-current assetsAssetsCurrent liabilitiesNon-current liabilitiesLiabilitiesEquityGross equity (calculated)Treasury stock, at cost, shares issued 30,424,534 and 28,305,376Accumulated other comprehensive lossSettlement obligationsSettlement obligations$1.43 BCurrent liabilitiesCurrent liabilities$3.16 BShort-term debt obligations and current maturities of long-term debt obligationsShort-term debt obligations and currentmaturities of long-term debt obligations$826.20 MLiabilitiesLiabilities$5.25 BAccrued expenses and other current liabilitiesAccrued expenses and other current liabilities$461.70 MCurrent assetsCurrent assets$4.33 BSettlement assetsSettlement assets$1.43 BTrade accounts payableTrade accounts payable$252.30 MCash and cash equivalentsCash and cash equivalents$1.20 BIncome taxes payableIncome taxes payable$77.50 MAssetsAssets$6.49 BDeferred revenueDeferred revenue$61.40 MATM cashATM cash$987.20 MCurrent portion of operating lease obligationsCurrent portion of operating lease obligations$55.80 MTrade accounts receivable, net of credit losses of $8.8 and $8.2Trade accounts receivable, net$363.90 MNon-current liabilitiesNon-current liabilities$2.09 BPrepaid expenses and other current assetsPrepaid expenses and other current assets$321.70 MDebt obligations, net of current portionDebt obligations, net of current portion$1.83 BRestricted cashRestricted cash$36.80 MOperating lease obligations, net of current portionOperating lease obligations, net of current portion$97.10 MGoodwillGoodwill$1.02 BOther long-term liabilitiesOther long-term liabilities$87.80 MNon-current assetsNon-current assets$2.16 BEquityEquity$1.25 BProperty and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $718.4 and $702.7Property and equipment, net$371.80 MDeferred income taxesDeferred income taxes$75.90 MGross equity (calculated)Gross equity(calculated)$3.96 BOther assets, net of accumulated amortization of $103.4 and $96.9Other assets, net$284.20 MAcquired intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $281.5 and $266.4Acquired intangible assets, net$243.90 MRetained earningsRetained earnings$2.36 BOperating right of use lease assetsOperating right of use lease assets$149.90 MConvertible notes receivableConvertible notes receivable$88.90 MAdditional paid-in-capitalAdditional paid-in-capital$1.58 BCommon Stock, $0.02 par value. 90,000,000 shares authorized; shares issued 67,823,718 and 67,635,309Common Stock$1.40 MNoncontrolling interestsNoncontrolling interests$15.40 MTreasury stock, at cost, shares issued 30,424,534 and 28,305,376Treasury stock−$2.58 BAccumulated other comprehensive lossAccumulated other comprehensive loss−$132.10 M
Chart details

EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC. (EEFT) FY2026 Q2 Balance Sheet

Balance sheet as of 2026-06-30. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.

Assets
6,493,100,000 US dollars
Current assets
4,331,600,000 US dollars
Non-current assets
2,161,500,000 US dollars
Liabilities
5,247,800,000 US dollars
Current liabilities
3,160,200,000 US dollars
Non-current liabilities
2,087,600,000 US dollars
Equity
1,245,300,000 US dollars
Noncontrolling interest
15,400,000 US dollars. Included in consolidated equity; this amount is not added again.
Settlement assets
1,425,300,000 US dollars
Cash and cash equivalents
1,196,700,000 US dollars
ATM cash
987,200,000 US dollars
Trade accounts receivable, net of credit losses of $8.8 and $8.2
363,900,000 US dollars
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
321,700,000 US dollars
Restricted cash
36,800,000 US dollars
Goodwill
1,022,800,000 US dollars
Property and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $718.4 and $702.7
371,800,000 US dollars
Other assets, net of accumulated amortization of $103.4 and $96.9
284,200,000 US dollars
Acquired intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $281.5 and $266.4
243,900,000 US dollars
Operating right of use lease assets
149,900,000 US dollars
Convertible notes receivable
88,900,000 US dollars
Settlement obligations
1,425,300,000 US dollars
Short-term debt obligations and current maturities of long-term debt obligations
826,200,000 US dollars
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities
461,700,000 US dollars
Trade accounts payable
252,300,000 US dollars
Income taxes payable
77,500,000 US dollars
Deferred revenue
61,400,000 US dollars
Current portion of operating lease obligations
55,800,000 US dollars
Debt obligations, net of current portion
1,826,800,000 US dollars
Operating lease obligations, net of current portion
97,100,000 US dollars
Other long-term liabilities
87,800,000 US dollars
Deferred income taxes
75,900,000 US dollars
Retained earnings
2,358,400,000 US dollars
Additional paid-in-capital
1,579,800,000 US dollars
Common Stock, $0.02 par value. 90,000,000 shares authorized; shares issued 67,823,718 and 67,635,309
1,400,000 US dollars
Noncontrolling interests
15,400,000 US dollars
Treasury stock, at cost, shares issued 30,424,534 and 28,305,376
negative 2,577,600,000 US dollars
Accumulated other comprehensive loss
negative 132,100,000 US dollars
Gross equity (calculated)
3,955,000,000 US dollars. Net equity plus the magnitudes of its negative contributions equals gross positive equity. The negative contributions enter this reconciliation as add-backs; their filed signs stay negative.

Chart connections

  • Assets equal liabilities plus consolidated equity. Consolidated equity includes noncontrolling interests when reported.
  • Treasury shares and other negative equity contributions reduce equity.
EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC. (EEFT) FY2026 Q2 Balance Sheet Sankey chart
Free to share unchanged, with credit to Plicit.ai · CC BY-NC-ND 4.0Download PNG

Newsletter

Get the teardowns by email

Subscribe if you want the public-company teardowns in your inbox when they're released.

Product waitlist

Health Check and Teardown for your own company

A health check uncovers insights of your private books, not a public ticker. Join this list to get notified as soon as we go-live!