Entegris, Inc. (ENTG) FY2025 Q3 Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet

As of 2025-09-27

Swipe to see the full flow
Entegris, Inc. (ENTG) FY2025 Q3 Balance SheetBalance sheet as of 2025-09-27. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.Current liabilities$492.70 MCurrent assets$1.70 BLiabilities(calculated)$4.51 BAssets$8.40 BNon-current liabilities$4.02 BNon-current assets$6.70 BEquity$3.89 BGross equity(calculated)$3.97 BHOLDINGSASSET CLASSASSETSCLAIM CLASSCLAIM SUB-CLASSCLAIMSInventories, netTrade accounts and notes receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $3.1 and $3.1Cash and cash equivalentsOther current assetsDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxesAssets held-for-saleGoodwillProperty, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,197.6 and $1,057.4Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $1,139.1 and $999.6Right-of-use assets - Operating leaseDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assetsOther noncurrent assetsRight-of-use assets - Finance leaseAccounts payableOther accrued liabilitiesAccrued payroll and related benefitsAccrued interest payableIncome taxes payableLiabilities held-for-saleLong-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $52.2 and $63.9Pension benefit obligations and other liabilitiesLong term lease liability - Operating leaseDeferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilitiesLong term lease liability - Finance leaseAdditional paid-in capitalRetained earningsCommon stock, par value $0.01; 400.0 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of September 27, 2025: 151.8 and 151.6, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2024: 151.3 and 151.1, respectivelyCurrent assetsNon-current assetsAssetsCurrent liabilitiesNon-current liabilitiesLiabilities (calculated)EquityGross equity (calculated)Accumulated other comprehensive lossTreasury stock, at cost: 0.2 shares held as of September 27, 2025 and December 31, 2024Accounts payableAccounts payable$146.50 MOther accrued liabilitiesOther accrued liabilities$119.80 MInventories, netInventories, net$646.80 MCurrent liabilitiesCurrent liabilities$492.70 MAccrued payroll and related benefitsAccrued payroll and related benefits$94.20 MTrade accounts and notes receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $3.1 and $3.1Trade accounts and notes receivable, net$493.20 MCurrent assetsCurrent assets$1.70 BAccrued interest payableAccrued interest payable$70.20 MCash and cash equivalentsCash and cash equivalents$399.80 MLiabilities (calculated)Liabilities(calculated)$4.51 BIncome taxes payableIncome taxes payable$61.00 MOther current assetsOther current assets$107.20 MAssetsAssets$8.40 BLiabilities held-for-saleLiabilities held-for-sale$1.00 MDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxesDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxes$45.80 MAssets held-for-saleAssets held-for-sale$4.10 MNon-current liabilitiesNon-current liabilities$4.02 BLong-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $52.2 and $63.9Long-term debt, net$3.84 BNon-current assetsNon-current assets$6.70 BGoodwillGoodwill$3.95 BPension benefit obligations and other liabilitiesPension benefit obligations and other liabilities$69.00 MEquityEquity$3.89 BLong term lease liability - Operating leaseLong term lease liability - Operating lease$47.90 MProperty, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,197.6 and $1,057.4Property, plant and equipment, net$1.65 BDeferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilitiesDeferred tax liabilities andother noncurrent tax liabilities$41.20 MIntangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $1,139.1 and $999.6Intangible assets, net$953.30 MLong term lease liability - Finance leaseLong term lease liability - Finance lease$17.40 MGross equity (calculated)Gross equity(calculated)$3.97 BRight-of-use assets - Operating leaseRight-of-use assets - Operating lease$55.50 MDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assetsDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assets$53.10 MAdditional paid-in capitalAdditional paid-in capital$2.44 BOther noncurrent assetsOther noncurrent assets$24.30 MRetained earningsRetained earnings$1.52 BRight-of-use assets - Finance leaseRight-of-use assets - Finance lease$19.00 MCommon stock, par value $0.01; 400.0 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of September 27, 2025: 151.8 and 151.6, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2024: 151.3 and 151.1, respectivelyCommon stock$1.50 MAccumulated other comprehensive lossAccumulated other comprehensive loss−$67.70 MTreasury stock, at cost: 0.2 shares held as of September 27, 2025 and December 31, 2024Treasury stock−$7.10 M
Chart details

Entegris, Inc. (ENTG) FY2025 Q3 Balance Sheet

Balance sheet as of 2025-09-27. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.

Assets
8,401,800,000 US dollars
Current assets
1,696,900,000 US dollars
Non-current assets
6,704,900,000 US dollars
Liabilities (calculated)
4,511,000,000 US dollars
Current liabilities
492,700,000 US dollars
Non-current liabilities
4,018,300,000 US dollars
Equity
3,890,800,000 US dollars
Inventories, net
646,800,000 US dollars
Trade accounts and notes receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $3.1 and $3.1
493,200,000 US dollars
Cash and cash equivalents
399,800,000 US dollars
Other current assets
107,200,000 US dollars
Deferred tax charges and refundable income taxes
45,800,000 US dollars
Assets held-for-sale
4,100,000 US dollars
Goodwill
3,945,200,000 US dollars
Property, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,197.6 and $1,057.4
1,654,500,000 US dollars
Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $1,139.1 and $999.6
953,300,000 US dollars
Right-of-use assets - Operating lease
55,500,000 US dollars
Deferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assets
53,100,000 US dollars
Other noncurrent assets
24,300,000 US dollars
Right-of-use assets - Finance lease
19,000,000 US dollars
Accounts payable
146,500,000 US dollars
Other accrued liabilities
119,800,000 US dollars
Accrued payroll and related benefits
94,200,000 US dollars
Accrued interest payable
70,200,000 US dollars
Income taxes payable
61,000,000 US dollars
Liabilities held-for-sale
1,000,000 US dollars
Long-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $52.2 and $63.9
3,842,800,000 US dollars
Pension benefit obligations and other liabilities
69,000,000 US dollars
Long term lease liability - Operating lease
47,900,000 US dollars
Deferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilities
41,200,000 US dollars
Long term lease liability - Finance lease
17,400,000 US dollars
Additional paid-in capital
2,439,700,000 US dollars
Retained earnings
1,524,400,000 US dollars
Common stock, par value $0.01; 400.0 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of September 27, 2025: 151.8 and 151.6, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2024: 151.3 and 151.1, respectively
1,500,000 US dollars
Preferred stock, par value $0.01; 5.0 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding as of September 27, 2025 and December 31, 2024
0 US dollars
Accumulated other comprehensive loss
negative 67,700,000 US dollars
Treasury stock, at cost: 0.2 shares held as of September 27, 2025 and December 31, 2024
negative 7,100,000 US dollars
Gross equity (calculated)
3,965,600,000 US dollars. Net equity plus the magnitudes of its negative contributions equals gross positive equity. The negative contributions enter this reconciliation as add-backs; their filed signs stay negative.

Chart connections

  • Assets equal liabilities plus consolidated equity. Consolidated equity includes noncontrolling interests when reported.
  • Treasury shares and other negative equity contributions reduce equity.
Entegris, Inc. (ENTG) FY2025 Q3 Balance Sheet Sankey chart
Free to share unchanged, with credit to Plicit.ai · CC BY-NC-ND 4.0Download PNG

Newsletter

Get the teardowns by email

Subscribe if you want the public-company teardowns in your inbox when they're released.

Product waitlist

Health Check and Teardown for your own company

A health check uncovers insights of your private books, not a public ticker. Join this list to get notified as soon as we go-live!