ENTEGRIS INC (ENTG) FY2024 Q2 Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet

As of 2024-06-29

Swipe to see the full flow
ENTEGRIS INC (ENTG) FY2024 Q2 Balance SheetBalance sheet as of 2024-06-29. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.Current liabilities$439.86 MCurrent assets$1.58 BLiabilities(calculated)$4.83 BAssets$8.34 BNon-current liabilities$4.39 BNon-current assets$6.76 BEquity$3.50 BGross equity(calculated)$3.57 BHOLDINGSASSET CLASSASSETSCLAIM CLASSCLAIM SUB-CLASSCLAIMSInventories, netTrade accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $5,509 and $6,412Cash and cash equivalentsOther current assetsDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxesAssets held-for-saleGoodwillProperty, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $983,070 and $908,089Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $906,496 and $808,298Right-of-use assets - Operating leaseOther assetsDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assetsRight-of-use assets - Finance leaseAccounts payableOther accrued liabilitiesAccrued payroll and related benefitsIncome taxes payableAccrued interest payableLiabilities held-for-saleLong-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $72,767 and $91,633Deferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilitiesPension benefit obligations and other liabilitiesLong term lease liability - Operating leaseLong term lease liability - Finance leaseAdditional paid-in capitalRetained earningsCommon stock, par value $0.01; 400,000 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of June 29, 2024: 151,029 and 150,827, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2023: 150,566 and 150,364, respectivelyCurrent assetsNon-current assetsAssetsCurrent liabilitiesNon-current liabilitiesLiabilities (calculated)EquityGross equity (calculated)Accumulated other comprehensive lossTreasury stock, at cost: 202 shares held as of June 29, 2024 and December 31, 2023Accounts payableAccounts payable$141.58 MOther accrued liabilitiesOther accrued liabilities$120.54 MInventories, netInventories, net$633.37 MCurrent liabilitiesCurrent liabilities$439.86 MAccrued payroll and related benefitsAccrued payroll and related benefits$90.30 MTrade accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $5,509 and $6,412Trade accounts receivable, net$457.11 MCurrent assetsCurrent assets$1.58 BIncome taxes payableIncome taxes payable$62.42 MCash and cash equivalentsCash and cash equivalents$320.01 MLiabilities (calculated)Liabilities(calculated)$4.83 BAccrued interest payableAccrued interest payable$24.36 MOther current assetsOther current assets$107.41 MAssetsAssets$8.34 BLiabilities held-for-saleLiabilities held-for-sale$662.00 KDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxesDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxes$52.69 MAssets held-for-saleAssets held-for-sale$6.20 MNon-current liabilitiesNon-current liabilities$4.39 BLong-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $72,767 and $91,633Long-term debt, net$4.12 BNon-current assetsNon-current assets$6.76 BGoodwillGoodwill$3.94 BDeferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilitiesDeferred tax liabilities andother noncurrent tax liabilities$146.52 MEquityEquity$3.50 BPension benefit obligations and other liabilitiesPension benefit obligations and other liabilities$53.79 MProperty, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $983,070 and $908,089Property, plant and equipment, net$1.50 BLong term lease liability - Operating leaseLong term lease liability - Operating lease$52.33 MIntangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $906,496 and $808,298Intangible assets, net$1.18 BLong term lease liability - Finance leaseLong term lease liability - Finance lease$19.47 MGross equity (calculated)Gross equity(calculated)$3.57 BRight-of-use assets - Operating leaseRight-of-use assets - Operating lease$61.40 MOther assetsOther assets$28.09 MAdditional paid-in capitalAdditional paid-in capital$2.34 BDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assetsDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assets$24.06 MRetained earningsRetained earnings$1.23 BRight-of-use assets - Finance leaseRight-of-use assets - Finance lease$22.31 MCommon stock, par value $0.01; 400,000 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of June 29, 2024: 151,029 and 150,827, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2023: 150,566 and 150,364, respectivelyCommon stock$1.51 MAccumulated other comprehensive lossAccumulated other comprehensive loss−$61.82 MTreasury stock, at cost: 202 shares held as of June 29, 2024 and December 31, 2023Treasury stock−$7.11 M
Chart details

ENTEGRIS INC (ENTG) FY2024 Q2 Balance Sheet

Balance sheet as of 2024-06-29. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.

Assets
8,336,586,000 US dollars
Current assets
1,576,786,000 US dollars
Non-current assets
6,759,800,000 US dollars
Liabilities (calculated)
4,834,196,000 US dollars
Current liabilities
439,858,000 US dollars
Non-current liabilities
4,394,338,000 US dollars
Equity
3,502,390,000 US dollars
Inventories, net
633,373,000 US dollars
Trade accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $5,509 and $6,412
457,107,000 US dollars
Cash and cash equivalents
320,008,000 US dollars
Other current assets
107,413,000 US dollars
Deferred tax charges and refundable income taxes
52,690,000 US dollars
Assets held-for-sale
6,195,000 US dollars
Goodwill
3,943,893,000 US dollars
Property, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $983,070 and $908,089
1,495,098,000 US dollars
Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $906,496 and $808,298
1,184,955,000 US dollars
Right-of-use assets - Operating lease
61,396,000 US dollars
Other assets
28,085,000 US dollars
Deferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assets
24,059,000 US dollars
Right-of-use assets - Finance lease
22,314,000 US dollars
Accounts payable
141,579,000 US dollars
Other accrued liabilities
120,538,000 US dollars
Accrued payroll and related benefits
90,303,000 US dollars
Income taxes payable
62,416,000 US dollars
Accrued interest payable
24,360,000 US dollars
Liabilities held-for-sale
662,000 US dollars
Long-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $72,767 and $91,633
4,122,233,000 US dollars
Deferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilities
146,516,000 US dollars
Pension benefit obligations and other liabilities
53,789,000 US dollars
Long term lease liability - Operating lease
52,332,000 US dollars
Long term lease liability - Finance lease
19,468,000 US dollars
Additional paid-in capital
2,335,321,000 US dollars
Retained earnings
1,234,487,000 US dollars
Common stock, par value $0.01; 400,000 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of June 29, 2024: 151,029 and 150,827, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2023: 150,566 and 150,364, respectively
1,510,000 US dollars
Preferred stock, par value $0.01; 5,000 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding as of June 29, 2024 and December 31, 2023
0 US dollars
Accumulated other comprehensive loss
negative 61,816,000 US dollars
Treasury stock, at cost: 202 shares held as of June 29, 2024 and December 31, 2023
negative 7,112,000 US dollars
Gross equity (calculated)
3,571,318,000 US dollars. Net equity plus the magnitudes of its negative contributions equals gross positive equity. The negative contributions enter this reconciliation as add-backs; their filed signs stay negative.

Chart connections

  • Assets equal liabilities plus consolidated equity. Consolidated equity includes noncontrolling interests when reported.
  • Treasury shares and other negative equity contributions reduce equity.
ENTEGRIS INC (ENTG) FY2024 Q2 Balance Sheet Sankey chart
Free to share unchanged, with credit to Plicit.ai · CC BY-NC-ND 4.0Download PNG

Newsletter

Get the teardowns by email

Subscribe if you want the public-company teardowns in your inbox when they're released.

Product waitlist

Health Check and Teardown for your own company

A health check uncovers insights of your private books, not a public ticker. Join this list to get notified as soon as we go-live!