Entegris, Inc. (ENTG) FY2026 Q1 Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet

As of 2026-03-28

Swipe to see the full flow
Entegris, Inc. (ENTG) FY2026 Q1 Balance SheetBalance sheet as of 2026-03-28. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.Current liabilities$555.60 MCurrent assets$1.79 BLiabilities(calculated)$4.43 BAssets$8.48 BNon-current liabilities$3.87 BNon-current assets$6.69 BEquity$4.05 BGross equity(calculated)$4.13 BHOLDINGSASSET CLASSASSETSCLAIM CLASSCLAIM SUB-CLASSCLAIMSInventories, netTrade accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $4.5 and $4.8Cash and cash equivalentsOther current assetsDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxesGoodwillProperty, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,240.0 and $1,219.2Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $1,232.4 and $1,186.0Deferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assetsRight-of-use assets - Operating leaseRight-of-use assets - Finance leaseOther noncurrent assetsAccounts payableOther accrued liabilitiesIncome taxes payableAccrued payroll and related benefitsAccrued interest payableLong-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $43.8 and $47.4Long-term lease liability - Operating leasePension benefit obligations and other liabilitiesDeferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilitiesLong-term lease liability - Finance leaseAdditional paid-in capitalRetained earningsCommon stock, par value $0.01; 400.0 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of March 28, 2026: 152.5 and 152.3, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2025: 152.1 and 151.9, respectivelyCurrent assetsNon-current assetsAssetsCurrent liabilitiesNon-current liabilitiesLiabilities (calculated)EquityGross equity (calculated)Accumulated other comprehensive lossTreasury stock, at cost: 0.2 shares held as of March 28, 2026 and December 31, 2025Accounts payableAccounts payable$209.00 MOther accrued liabilitiesOther accrued liabilities$111.50 MCurrent liabilitiesCurrent liabilities$555.60 MInventories, netInventories, net$644.40 MCurrent assetsCurrent assets$1.79 BIncome taxes payableIncome taxes payable$90.70 MTrade accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $4.5 and $4.8Trade accounts receivable, net$529.50 MAccrued payroll and related benefitsAccrued payroll and related benefits$79.50 MLiabilities (calculated)Liabilities(calculated)$4.43 BCash and cash equivalentsCash and cash equivalents$442.70 MAccrued interest payableAccrued interest payable$64.90 MOther current assetsOther current assets$140.40 MAssetsAssets$8.48 BDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxesDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxes$29.00 MNon-current liabilitiesNon-current liabilities$3.87 BLong-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $43.8 and $47.4Long-term debt, net$3.65 BNon-current assetsNon-current assets$6.69 BGoodwillGoodwill$3.95 BLong-term lease liability - Operating leaseLong-term lease liability - Operating lease$89.70 MEquityEquity$4.05 BPension benefit obligations and other liabilitiesPension benefit obligations and other liabilities$71.30 MProperty, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,240.0 and $1,219.2Property, plant and equipment, net$1.64 BDeferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilitiesDeferred tax liabilities andother noncurrent tax liabilities$41.50 MIntangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $1,232.4 and $1,186.0Intangible assets, net$860.70 MLong-term lease liability - Finance leaseLong-term lease liability - Finance lease$16.60 MGross equity (calculated)Gross equity(calculated)$4.13 BDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assetsDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assets$110.00 MAdditional paid-in capitalAdditional paid-in capital$2.49 BRight-of-use assets - Operating leaseRight-of-use assets - Operating lease$98.60 MRight-of-use assets - Finance leaseRight-of-use assets - Finance lease$17.90 MRetained earningsRetained earnings$1.64 BOther noncurrent assetsOther noncurrent assets$17.70 MCommon stock, par value $0.01; 400.0 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of March 28, 2026: 152.5 and 152.3, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2025: 152.1 and 151.9, respectivelyCommon stock$1.50 MAccumulated other comprehensive lossAccumulated other comprehensive loss−$73.00 MTreasury stock, at cost: 0.2 shares held as of March 28, 2026 and December 31, 2025Treasury stock−$7.10 M
Chart details

Entegris, Inc. (ENTG) FY2026 Q1 Balance Sheet

Balance sheet as of 2026-03-28. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.

Assets
8,475,100,000 US dollars
Current assets
1,786,000,000 US dollars
Non-current assets
6,689,100,000 US dollars
Liabilities (calculated)
4,425,900,000 US dollars
Current liabilities
555,600,000 US dollars
Non-current liabilities
3,870,300,000 US dollars
Equity
4,049,200,000 US dollars
Inventories, net
644,400,000 US dollars
Trade accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $4.5 and $4.8
529,500,000 US dollars
Cash and cash equivalents
442,700,000 US dollars
Other current assets
140,400,000 US dollars
Deferred tax charges and refundable income taxes
29,000,000 US dollars
Goodwill
3,947,600,000 US dollars
Property, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,240.0 and $1,219.2
1,636,600,000 US dollars
Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $1,232.4 and $1,186.0
860,700,000 US dollars
Deferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assets
110,000,000 US dollars
Right-of-use assets - Operating lease
98,600,000 US dollars
Right-of-use assets - Finance lease
17,900,000 US dollars
Other noncurrent assets
17,700,000 US dollars
Accounts payable
209,000,000 US dollars
Other accrued liabilities
111,500,000 US dollars
Income taxes payable
90,700,000 US dollars
Accrued payroll and related benefits
79,500,000 US dollars
Accrued interest payable
64,900,000 US dollars
Long-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $43.8 and $47.4
3,651,200,000 US dollars
Long-term lease liability - Operating lease
89,700,000 US dollars
Pension benefit obligations and other liabilities
71,300,000 US dollars
Deferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilities
41,500,000 US dollars
Long-term lease liability - Finance lease
16,600,000 US dollars
Additional paid-in capital
2,492,600,000 US dollars
Retained earnings
1,635,200,000 US dollars
Common stock, par value $0.01; 400.0 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of March 28, 2026: 152.5 and 152.3, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2025: 152.1 and 151.9, respectively
1,500,000 US dollars
Preferred stock, par value $0.01; 5.0 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding as of March 28, 2026 and December 31, 2025
0 US dollars
Accumulated other comprehensive loss
negative 73,000,000 US dollars
Treasury stock, at cost: 0.2 shares held as of March 28, 2026 and December 31, 2025
negative 7,100,000 US dollars
Gross equity (calculated)
4,129,300,000 US dollars. Net equity plus the magnitudes of its negative contributions equals gross positive equity. The negative contributions enter this reconciliation as add-backs; their filed signs stay negative.

Chart connections

  • Assets equal liabilities plus consolidated equity. Consolidated equity includes noncontrolling interests when reported.
  • Treasury shares and other negative equity contributions reduce equity.
Entegris, Inc. (ENTG) FY2026 Q1 Balance Sheet Sankey chart
Free to share unchanged, with credit to Plicit.ai · CC BY-NC-ND 4.0Download PNG

Newsletter

Get the teardowns by email

Subscribe if you want the public-company teardowns in your inbox when they're released.

Product waitlist

Health Check and Teardown for your own company

A health check uncovers insights of your private books, not a public ticker. Join this list to get notified as soon as we go-live!