ENTEGRIS INC (ENTG) FY2025 Q2 Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet

As of 2025-06-28

Swipe to see the full flow
ENTEGRIS INC (ENTG) FY2025 Q2 Balance SheetBalance sheet as of 2025-06-28. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.Current liabilities$517.20 MCurrent assets$1.71 BLiabilities(calculated)$4.64 BAssets$8.45 BNon-current liabilities$4.12 BNon-current assets$6.74 BEquity$3.81 BGross equity(calculated)$3.88 BHOLDINGSASSET CLASSASSETSCLAIM CLASSCLAIM SUB-CLASSCLAIMSInventories, netTrade accounts and notes receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $3.8 and $3.1Cash and cash equivalentsOther current assetsDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxesAssets held-for-saleGoodwillProperty, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,147.4 and $1,057.4Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $1,092.6 and $999.6Right-of-use assets - Operating leaseDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assetsOther noncurrent assetsRight-of-use assets - Finance leaseAccounts payableOther accrued liabilitiesAccrued payroll and related benefitsIncome taxes payableCurrent portion of long-term debtAccrued interest payableLiabilities held-for-saleLong-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $57.2 and $63.9Pension benefit obligations and other liabilitiesDeferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilitiesLong term lease liability - Operating leaseLong term lease liability - Finance leaseAdditional paid-in capitalRetained earningsCommon stock, par value $0.01; 400.0 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of June 28, 2025: 151.6 and 151.4, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2024: 151.3 and 151.1, respectivelyCurrent assetsNon-current assetsAssetsCurrent liabilitiesNon-current liabilitiesLiabilities (calculated)EquityGross equity (calculated)Accumulated other comprehensive lossTreasury stock, at cost: 0.2 shares held as of June 28, 2025 and December 31, 2024Accounts payableAccounts payable$156.80 MOther accrued liabilitiesOther accrued liabilities$114.70 MInventories, netInventories, net$694.60 MAccrued payroll and related benefitsAccrued payroll and related benefits$84.30 MCurrent liabilitiesCurrent liabilities$517.20 MTrade accounts and notes receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $3.8 and $3.1Trade accounts and notes receivable, net$494.10 MCurrent assetsCurrent assets$1.71 BIncome taxes payableIncome taxes payable$76.60 MCash and cash equivalentsCash and cash equivalents$376.80 MCurrent portion of long-term debtCurrent portion of long-term debt$50.00 MLiabilities (calculated)Liabilities(calculated)$4.64 BOther current assetsOther current assets$93.00 MAccrued interest payableAccrued interest payable$33.90 MAssetsAssets$8.45 BDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxesDeferred tax charges and refundable income taxes$42.20 MLiabilities held-for-saleLiabilities held-for-sale$900.00 KAssets held-for-saleAssets held-for-sale$4.80 MNon-current liabilitiesNon-current liabilities$4.12 BLong-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $57.2 and $63.9Long-term debt, net$3.94 BNon-current assetsNon-current assets$6.74 BGoodwillGoodwill$3.94 BEquityEquity$3.81 BPension benefit obligations and other liabilitiesPension benefit obligations and other liabilities$65.10 MDeferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilitiesDeferred tax liabilities andother noncurrent tax liabilities$51.90 MProperty, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,147.4 and $1,057.4Property, plant and equipment, net$1.66 BLong term lease liability - Operating leaseLong term lease liability - Operating lease$50.60 MIntangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $1,092.6 and $999.6Intangible assets, net$999.00 MLong term lease liability - Finance leaseLong term lease liability - Finance lease$17.80 MRight-of-use assets - Operating leaseRight-of-use assets - Operating lease$59.10 MGross equity (calculated)Gross equity(calculated)$3.88 BDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assetsDeferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assets$33.90 MAdditional paid-in capitalAdditional paid-in capital$2.41 BOther noncurrent assetsOther noncurrent assets$24.60 MRight-of-use assets - Finance leaseRight-of-use assets - Finance lease$20.20 MRetained earningsRetained earnings$1.47 BCommon stock, par value $0.01; 400.0 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of June 28, 2025: 151.6 and 151.4, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2024: 151.3 and 151.1, respectivelyCommon stock$1.50 MAccumulated other comprehensive lossAccumulated other comprehensive loss−$63.10 MTreasury stock, at cost: 0.2 shares held as of June 28, 2025 and December 31, 2024Treasury stock−$7.10 M
Chart details

ENTEGRIS INC (ENTG) FY2025 Q2 Balance Sheet

Balance sheet as of 2025-06-28. The chart shows assets, liabilities and equity at that date.

Assets
8,449,500,000 US dollars
Current assets
1,705,500,000 US dollars
Non-current assets
6,744,000,000 US dollars
Liabilities (calculated)
4,640,400,000 US dollars
Current liabilities
517,200,000 US dollars
Non-current liabilities
4,123,200,000 US dollars
Equity
3,809,100,000 US dollars
Inventories, net
694,600,000 US dollars
Trade accounts and notes receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $3.8 and $3.1
494,100,000 US dollars
Cash and cash equivalents
376,800,000 US dollars
Other current assets
93,000,000 US dollars
Deferred tax charges and refundable income taxes
42,200,000 US dollars
Assets held-for-sale
4,800,000 US dollars
Goodwill
3,944,900,000 US dollars
Property, plant and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $1,147.4 and $1,057.4
1,662,300,000 US dollars
Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $1,092.6 and $999.6
999,000,000 US dollars
Right-of-use assets - Operating lease
59,100,000 US dollars
Deferred tax assets and other noncurrent tax assets
33,900,000 US dollars
Other noncurrent assets
24,600,000 US dollars
Right-of-use assets - Finance lease
20,200,000 US dollars
Accounts payable
156,800,000 US dollars
Other accrued liabilities
114,700,000 US dollars
Accrued payroll and related benefits
84,300,000 US dollars
Income taxes payable
76,600,000 US dollars
Current portion of long-term debt
50,000,000 US dollars
Accrued interest payable
33,900,000 US dollars
Liabilities held-for-sale
900,000 US dollars
Long-term debt, net of unamortized discount and debt issuance costs of $57.2 and $63.9
3,937,800,000 US dollars
Pension benefit obligations and other liabilities
65,100,000 US dollars
Deferred tax liabilities and other noncurrent tax liabilities
51,900,000 US dollars
Long term lease liability - Operating lease
50,600,000 US dollars
Long term lease liability - Finance lease
17,800,000 US dollars
Additional paid-in capital
2,408,700,000 US dollars
Retained earnings
1,469,100,000 US dollars
Common stock, par value $0.01; 400.0 shares authorized; issued and outstanding shares as of June 28, 2025: 151.6 and 151.4, respectively; issued and outstanding shares as of December 31, 2024: 151.3 and 151.1, respectively
1,500,000 US dollars
Preferred stock, par value $0.01; 5.0 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding as of June 28, 2025 and December 31, 2024
0 US dollars
Accumulated other comprehensive loss
negative 63,100,000 US dollars
Treasury stock, at cost: 0.2 shares held as of June 28, 2025 and December 31, 2024
negative 7,100,000 US dollars
Gross equity (calculated)
3,879,300,000 US dollars. Net equity plus the magnitudes of its negative contributions equals gross positive equity. The negative contributions enter this reconciliation as add-backs; their filed signs stay negative.

Chart connections

  • Assets equal liabilities plus consolidated equity. Consolidated equity includes noncontrolling interests when reported.
  • Treasury shares and other negative equity contributions reduce equity.
ENTEGRIS INC (ENTG) FY2025 Q2 Balance Sheet Sankey chart
Free to share unchanged, with credit to Plicit.ai · CC BY-NC-ND 4.0Download PNG

Newsletter

Get the teardowns by email

Subscribe if you want the public-company teardowns in your inbox when they're released.

Product waitlist

Health Check and Teardown for your own company

A health check uncovers insights of your private books, not a public ticker. Join this list to get notified as soon as we go-live!